Sidhu Moose wala unseen childhood pics

WRITTEN BY Aditi Shrivastava entertainment

Sidhu Moosewala

Born on 11 June 1993 Shubhdeep Singh Sidhu was an Indian singer rapper, songwriter and actor

Career

Moose Wala began his career as a lyricist for Ninja's song

Stage Name

Shubhdeep Singh Sidhu was born in the village of Moosa in the Mansa district of Punjab, India and that justifies his stage name Sidhu Moosewala

Fact

Many few know that Sidhu was actually an electrical engineer, however he didn’t chose that profession and started following his passion of music

The rise and shine

With 2017 song ‘So High’ Sidhu rose to prominence following which there was no looking back for him.

Controversies

Moose Wala was facing four criminal charges as of 2022. Two of the incidents involved explicit scenes.

Political career

Sidhu Moose Wala joined the Congress in December 2013 to run in the Punjab Legislative Assembly elections.

Death

Sidhu was just 28 when he was brutally shot dead while he was on the way to his hometown Mansa.

Death controversy

The tragic incident occurred just a day after his security along with 424 others were withdrawn by the current ruling party fueling political fracas in Punjab.

Happy Birthday Legend

Although he is no longer with us, his work and the identity he carved for Indian music on the international platform will always remain alive and soaring high.

Sidhu Moose Wala most famous songs which will remain forever in our heart