UP Elections 2022: CM Yogi to contest from Gorakpur, see full List of Candidates for UP Assembly elections from Congress, BJP, SP, BSP, AIMIM, AAP

Publish Date: 28 Jan, 2022
UP Elections 2022: CM Yogi to contest from Gorakpur, see full List of Candidates for UP Assembly elections from Congress, BJP,  SP, BSP, AIMIM, AAP

 

UP Elections 2022: As the Assembly elections are entering the final phase, many parties have started releasing their first list of the candidates who will fight for their respective constituencies. In Uttar Pradesh, till now only Congress, Samajwadi Party, BJP and BSP have announced their first list of candidates. Let’s look at the names in the first list:-

Congress full Candidate list for UP elections 2022

Priyanka Gandhi few days back released the names of first 125 candidates in which 40% are females along with 40% youth candidates. Yesterday she released another list with 89 members and 37 women among them. Here are all the names:-

 
Constituency -- Candidate

 

  1. Najibabad -- Haji Mohammad Salim Ansari.
  2. Nagina - Henritha Rajeev Singh.
  3. Nehtaur - Meenakshi Singh
  4. Moradabad Rural - Mohammad Nadeem.
  5. Moradabar Nagar - Mohammad Rizwan Qureshi.
  6. Asmoli - Haji Marghoob Alam.
  7. Sambhal -- Nida Ahmed.
  8. Swar - Hyder Ali Khan.
  9. Chamraua - Yusuf Ali Yusuf.
  10. Bilaspur - Sanjay Kapoor.
  11. Rampur - Kazim Ali Khan.
  12. Dhanaura - Samar Pal Singh.
  13. Amroha - Salim Khan.
  14. Hastinapur - Archana Gautam.
  15. Kithore - Babita Gurjar.
  16. Chhaprauli - Yunus Choudhary.
  17. Loni - Yameen Malik.
  18. Muradnagar -- Bijendra Yadav.
  19. Ghaziabad - Sushant Goyal.
  20.  Garhmukteshwar – Abha Choudhary.
  21. Noida - Pankhuri Pathak.
  22. Dadri - Deepak Bhati Chotiwala.
  23. Jewar - Manoj Chaudhary.
  24. Barauli - Gaurang Dev Chauhan.
  25. Atrauli -- Dharmendra Kumar.
  26. Cole -- Vivek Bansal.
  27. Aligarh - Mohammad Salman Imtiaz.
  28. Gordon -- Deepak Chaudhary.
  29. Mathura - Pradeep Mathur.
  30. Baldev - Vinesh Kumar Sanwal Valmiki.
  31. Emmadpur - Shivani Singh Baghel.
  32. Agra South - Anuj Sharma.
  33. Agra Answer- Vinod Kumar Bansal.
  34. Agra Countryside - Upendra Singh.
  35. Khairagarh - Ramnath Sikarwar.
  36. Fatehabad -- Hotam Singh Nishad.
  37. Bah -- Manoj Dixit.
  38. Tundla - Yogesh Diwakar.
  39. Jasrana -- Vijay Nath Singh Verma.
  40. Shikohabad -- Shashi Sharma.
  41. Sirsaganj - Pratima Pal.
  42. Etah -- Gunjan Mishra.
  43. Mainpuri - Vinita Shakya.
  44. Karhal - Gyanvati Yadav.
  45. Bisoli - Pragya Yashoda.
  46. Badaun -- Rajini Singh.
  47. Baheri - Santosh Bharti.
  48. Mirganj -- Mohammad Ilyas.
  49. Bareilly Cantt -- Supriya Aron.
  50. Amla - Omveer Yadav.
  51. Barkhera - Harpreet Singh Chhabba.
  52. Puranpur - Ishwar Dayal Paswan.
  53. Jalalabad -- Gurmeet Singh.
  54. Tihar -- Rajnish Kumar Gupta.
  55. Pawayan -- Anuj Kumari.
  56. Dadrauli - Tanveer Safdar.
  57. Saharanpur - Puran Pandey.
  58. Mohammadi -- Ritu Singh.
  59. Sitapur - Shamina Shafiq.
  60. Bangarmau - Aarti Vajpayee.
  61. Biswan -- Abhinav Bhargava.
  62. Mohan -- Madhu Rawat.
  63. Unnao -- Asha Singh.
  64. Bakshi's pond - Lalan Kumar.
  65. Sarojini Nagar -- Rudra Daman Singh.
  66. Lucknow Central - Sadaf Zafar.
  67. Lucknow Cantt – Dilpreet Singh.
  68. Mohanlalganj -- Mamta Chaudhary.
  69. Bachhrawan - Sushil Pasi.
  70. Tiloi - Pradeep Singhal.
  71. Salon -- Arjun Pasi.
  72. Jagdishpur -- Vijay Pasi.
  73. Kadipur - Niklesh Saroj.
  74. Farrukhabad -- Lewis Khurshid.
  75. Auraiya -- Sarita Dore.
  76. Bilhaur - Usha Rani Kori.
  77. Arya Nagar - Pramod Kumar Jaiswal.
  78. Kidwai Nagar – Ajay Kapoor.
  79. Kanpur Cantt -- Sohail Akhtar Ansari.
  80. Maharajpur - Kanishka Pandey.
  81. Kalpi - Umakanti.
  82. Orai - Urmila Sonkar Khabri.
  83. Mahoba - Sagar Singh.
  84. Manikpur - Ranjana Bhartiyal Pandey.
  85. Hussainganj -- Shivakant Tiwari.
  86. Rampur Khas - Aradhana Mishra Mona.
  87. Babaganj - Bina Rani.
  88. Pratapgarh - Neeraj Tripathi.
  89. Manjhanpur -- Arun Kumar Vidyarthi.
  90. Fafmau - Durgesh Pandey.
  91. Allahabad Answer – Anugrah Narayan Singh.
  92. Allahabad South - Alpana Nishad.
  93. Bara -- Manju Sant.
  94. Ram Nagar -- Gyanesh Shukla.
  95. Zaidpur - Tanuj Poonia.
  96. Dariyabad -- Chitra Verma.
  97. Haidergarh -- Nirmala Choudhary.
  98. Utraula -- Dhirendra Pratap Singh.
  99. Gonda - Rama Kashyap.
  100. Dumariaganj -- Kanti Pandey.
  101. Haraiya -- Laboni Singh.
  102. Rudauli -- Basant Chaudhary.
  103. Farenda -- Virendra Chaudhary.
  104. Maharajganj -- Alok Prasad.
  105. Paniyara -- Shardendu Kumar Pandey.
  106. Khajni - Rajni Devi.
  107. Padrauna - Manish Jaiswal.
  108. Tamkuhi Raj - Ajay Kumar Lallu.
  109. Rudrapur -- Akhilesh Pratap Singh.
  110. Rampur Factory - Shehla Ahrari.
  111. Bhatpar Rani - Keshav Chand Yadav.
  112. Barhaj - Ramji Giri.
  113. Sagri -- Rana Khatoon.
  114. Azamgarh -- Praveen Kumar Singh.
  115. Nizamabad -- Anil Kumar Yadav.
  116. Mehnagar -- Nirmala Bharti.
  117. Madhuban -- Amresh Chandra Pandey.
  118. Mohammadabad Gohna -- Banwari Lal.
  119. Jakhanian -- Sunil Ram.
  120. Ghazipur - Lautanram Nishad.
  121. Sakaldih - Devendra Pratap Singh.
  122. Pindra -- Ajay Rai.
  123. Rohaniyan -- Rajeshwar Patel.
  124. Chhanabe - Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary.
  125. Obra -- Ram Raj Gond.
  126. Behat - Poonam Kamboj
  127. Nakur - Randir Singh
  128. Saharanpur - Sandeep Rana
  129. Deoband - Raahat Khalil
  130. Rampur (SC) - Ompal Singh
  131. Gangoh - Ashok Saini
  132. Barhapur - Hazi Ahsan Ali Ansari
  133. Dhampur - Hussain Ahmad Ansari
  134. Bijnor - Akbari Begum
  135. Chandpur - Uday Tyagi
  136. Noorpur - Bala Devi Saini
  137. Kanth - Mohd Israr Saifi
  138. Kundarki - Daraksha Ahsan Khan
  139. Suar - Ram Rakshpal Singh
  140. Milak (SC) - Kumar Eklavya Valmiki
  141. Naugawan Sadat - Rekha Sukhraj Rani
  142. Hasanpur - Asim Hussain Sabri
  143. Hathras (SC) - Saroj Devi
  144. Sadabad - Mathura Prasad Kushwaha
  145. Sikandra Rao - Dr. Chavi Varshney
  146. Firozabad - Sandeep Tiwari
  147. Amanpur - Divya Sharma
  148. Patiyali - Mohd. Imran Ali
  149. Aliganj - Subhash Chandra Verma
  150. Marhara - Tara Rajput
  151. Jalesar (SC) - Neelima Raj
  152. Bhongaon - Mamta Rajput
  153. Gunnaur - Vijay Sharma
  154. Sahaswan - Rajveer Singh Yadav
  155. Bilsi - Ankit Chauhan
  156. Shekhupur - Farah Naeem
  157. Dataganj - Atif Khan Zakhmi
  158. Bhojipura - Sardar Khan
  159. Faridpur (SC) - Vishal Sagar
  160. Bithari Chainpur - Alka Singh
  161. Bareilly - Krishna Kant Sharma
  162. Bareilly Cantt - Mohd Islam Ansari
  163. Mohali - Ashish Mishra
  164. Hargaon (SC) - Dr. Mamta Verma
  165. Laharpur - Anupama Dwivedi
  166. Mahmoodabad - Usha Devi Verma
  167. Sidhauli (SC) - Kamla Rawat
  168. Misrikh (SC) - Subhash Chandra Rajvanshi
  169. Sawaijpur - Rajvardhan Singh Raju
  170. Hardoi - Ashish Kumar Singh
  171. Gopamau (SC) - Sunita Devi
  172. Sandi (SC) - Akansha Verma
  173. Balamau (SC) - Surendra Kumar
  174. Safipur (SC) -Shankar Lal Gautam
  175. Sadar - Abhishek Singh Rana
  176. Tirwa - Neelam Shakya
  177. Bharthana (SC) - Snehlata Dohre
  178. Bidhuna - Suman Vyas
  179. Dibiyapur - Manoj Kumar Pal
  180. Rasulabad (SC) - Manorama Shankhwar
  181. Akbarpur-Raniya - Amrish Singh Gaur
  182. Sikandra - Naresh Katiyar
  183. Bhognipur - Govind Nishad
  184. Bithoor - Ashok Kumar Nishad
  185. Mauranipur (SC) - Bhagwan Das Kori
  186. Garautha - Neha Sanjeev Niranjan
  187. Charkhari - Nirdosh Dixit
  188. Chitrakoot - Nirmala Bharti
  189. Jhhanabad - Kamla Prajapati
  190. Bindki - Abhimanyu Singh
  191. Fatehpur - Md. Mohsin Khan
  192. Patti - Sunita Singh Patel
  193. Kursi - Jameel Ahmad
  194. Barabanki - Gauri Yadav
  195. Rudauli - Dayanand Shukla
  196. Milkipur (SC) - Neelam Kori
  197. Bikapur - Akhilesh Yadav
  198. Tanda - Syed Mirzauddin Kichauchi
  199. Alapur (SC) - Satyamvada Paswan
  200. Jalalpur - Dr. Ragini Pathak
  201. Nanpara - Dr. Abdul Siddiqui
  202. Matera - Ali Akbar
  203. Payagpur - Major Rana Shivam Singh
  204. Bhinga - Vandana Sharma
  205. Shrawasti - Jyoti Verma
  206. Gainsari - Ishtiyak Ahmad Khan
  207. Balrampur (SC) - Babita Arya
  208. Shohratgarh - Chaudhary Ravindra Pratap
  209. Bansi - Kiran Shukla
  210. Itwa - Arshad Khurshid
  211. Basti Sadar - Devendra Kumar Srivastav
  212.  Pipraich - Menika Pandey
  213. Pathardeva - Ambar Jahan
  214. Bansidh - Punit Pathak
 

Samajwadi Party (SP) candidate list 2022 for UP Chunav

Akhilesh Yadav along with their allied party Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) has released the name of first 198 candidates for the Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022.

Here are all the names:- 
         Constituency             Candidate/Party
  1. Karhal– Akhilesh Yadav
  2. Behat- Omar Ali Khan
  1. Nakud- Dr.Dharma Singh Saini
  2. Saharanpur Nagar - Sanjay Garg
  3. Saharanpur Dehat - Ashu Malik
  4. Deoband - Kartikeya Rana
  5. Gangoh - Indrasen
  6. Kairana - Nahid Hasan
  7. Charthawal - Pankaj Kumar Malik
  8. Najibabad - Tasleem Ahmed
  9. Nagina - Manoj Kumar Paras
  10. Badhapur - Kapil Kumar
  11. Dhampur - Naimul Hasan
  12. Chandpur - Swami Omvesh
  13. Nurpur- Ramavtar Singh
  14. Kant - Kamla Akhtar
  15. Thakurdwara - Nawab Jaan
  16. Moradabad - Mohd. Nassir
  17. Moradabad Nagar - Mohammad Yusuf Ansari
  18. Kundarki - Ziaurrahman
  19. Bilari - Mo. Faheem Irfan
  20. Chandausi - Kumari Bimlesh
  21. Asmauli - Pinki Singh
  22. Sambhal - Iqbal Mahmood
  23. Gunnor - Ramkhiladi Singh
  24. Swar - Abdullah Azam Khan
  25. Chamaravwa - Ahmed Khan
  26. Bilaspur - Amarjit Singh
  27. Rampur - Mohammad Azam Khan
  28. Milkh - Vijay Singh
  29. Dhanaura - Vivek Singh 
  30. Naugaon sadat - Samar Pal Singh
  31. Amorha - Mehboob Ali
  32. Hasanpur - Mukhiya Gurjar
  33. Saradhna - Atul Pradhan
  34. Hastinapur - Yogesh Verma
  35. Kithaur- Shahid Manzoor
  36. Meerut- Rafiq Ansari
  37. Meerut South - Mohammad Adil
  38. Sahibabad - Amar Pal
  39. Ghaziabad - Vishal Verma
  40. Dhaulana - Aslam Ali
  41. Garh Mukteshwar - Ravindra Chowdhury
  42. Noida - Sunil Chowdhury
  43. Dadri - Raj Kumar
  44. Secunderabad - Rahul Yadav
  45. Dibai - Harish Kumar
  46. Khurja- Banshi Singh
  47. AtrauliVirash Yadav
  48. Charra - Lakshmi dhanghar
  49. Kol - shaj Izhak
  50. Aligarh - Zafar Alam
  51. Hathras - Brij Mohan
  52. Math - Sanjay Lathar
  53. Mathura - Devendra Agrawal
  54. Etmadpur - Virendra Singh Chouhan
  55. Agra Cantt - Kunwar Chandra
  56. Agra South - Vinay Agrawal
  57. Agra North - Gyanendra
  58. Fatehabad - Rupali Dixit
  59. Bah - Madhusudhan Sharma
  60. Tundla - Rakesh Babu
  61. Jasrala - Sachin Yadav
  62. Firozabad - Saifurrehman
  63. Shikohabad - Mukesh Verma
  64. Kasganj - Manspal Singh
  65. Sirsaganj - Sarvesh Singh
  66. Amapur - Satyabhan Singh Shakya
  67. Aliganj - Rameshwar Singh Yadav
  68. Eta - Jugendra Singh Yadav
  69. Jalesar - Ranjit Suman
  70. Mainpur - Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav
  71. Bhogaon - Alok Shakya
  72. Kisni - Brijesh Katheria
  73. Bisaili - Ashutosh Maurya
  74. Sahaswan - Brajesh Yadav
  75. Bilsi - Chandra Prakash Maurya
  76. Sheikhupur - Himanshu Yadav
  77. Datganj - Arjun Singh
  78. Baheri- Ataurrahman
  79. Mirganj - Sultan Begh
  80. Bhojipura - Shahjeel Ansari
  81. Nawabganj - Bhagwat Sharan Gangwar
  82. Fareedpur - Vijat Pal Singh
  83. Bithri Chainpur - Agam Maurya
  84. Bareilly - Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
  85. Bareilly Cantt - Supriya Aron
  86. Amla -Radha Krishna Sharma
  87. Pilibhit - Dr. Shailendra Gangwar
  88. Barkheda - Hemraj Verma
  89. Puranpur - Aarti
  90. Katra - RajeshYadav
  91. Jalalabad - Neeraj Nalinish
  92. Tilhar - Roshan Lal Verma
  93. Puvaya - Pal Singh
  94. Shahajanpur - Tanveer Khan
  95. Dadraul - Rajesh Kumar Verma
  96. Palia - Prependra Pal Singh
  97. Nighasangh - R.S. Kushwaha
  98. Gola Gokarranath - Vinay Tiwari
  99. Srinagar - Ram Sharan
  100. Lakhimpur - Utkarsh Verma
  101. Shahjahanpur- Anoop Gupta
  102. Sitapur - Radhe Shyam Jaiswal
  103. Hargaon - RamHet Bharti
  104. Biswanwa - Afzal Kaushar
  105. Sevata -Mahendra Singh Zeen Babu
  106. Mahmudabad - Narendra Verma
  107. Shahabad- Asif Khan
  108. Hardoi -Anil Verma
  109. Gopamau - Rajeshwari
  110. Bilgram Mallawan - Brijesh Kumar Verma 'Tillu'
  111. Safipur - Sudhir Kumar Rawat
  112. Mohan - Dr. Aanchal S Verma
  113. Unnao Sadar -Dr. Abhinav Kumar
  114. Bhagwant Nagar - Ankit Singh Parihar
  115. Purva - Uday Raj Yadav
  116. Harchandpur - Rahul Lodhi
  117. Sareni - Devendra Pratap Singh
  118. Unchahar - Manoj Pandey
  119. Kaimganj - Sarvesh Ambedkar
  120. Amritpur - Dr. Jitendra Yadav
  121. Farrukhabad - Suman Maurya
  122. Bhojpur - Arshad Jamal
  123. Tirva - Anil Kumar Pal
  124. Kannauj - Anil Kumar
  125. Jaswantnagar - Shivpal Singh Yadav
  126. Bharthana - Raghvendra Kumar Singh
  127. Dibiyapur - Pradeep Yadav
  128. Auraiya - Jitendra Dohare
  129. Rasulabad - Kamlesh Chandra Diwakar
  130. Akbarpur Rania - RP Kushwaha
  131. Bhognipur - Narendra Pal Singh
  132. Bithur - Muninder Shukla
  133. Kalyanpur - Satish Kumar Nigam
  134. Sisimpur - Haji Irfan Solanki
  135. Arya Nagar - Amitabh Bajpayee
  136. Maharajpur - Fateh Bahadur Singh Gill
  137. Ghatampur - Bhagwati Sagar
  138. Madhogarh - Raghvendra Pratap Singh
  139. Kalpi - Shriram Pal
  140. Urai - Dayashankar Verma
  141. Babina - Yashpal Yadav
  142. Jhansi - Sitaram Kushwaha
  143. Mauranipur - Feranlal Ahirwar
  144. Rath - Chandravati
  145. Mahoba - Manoj Tiwari
  146. Charkhari - Ajendra Singh Rajput
  147. Tindwari - Brajesh Prajapati
  148. Naraini - Prasad
  149. Jahanabad - Madan Gopal
  150. Bindki - Rameshwar Dayal Gupta 
  151. Fatehpur - Chandra Prakash Lodhi
  152. Ayahshah - Vishwabhanr Prasad Nishad
  153. Hussainganj - Usha Maurya   
  154. Marhra - Amit Gaurav Titu
  155. Bisalpur - Divya Gangwar
  156. Laharpur - Anil Verma
  157. Misrikh (Safe) :- Manoj Rajvanshi son Rampal Rajvanshi
  158. Kasta (Safe) - Sunil Kumar Lala
  159. Sandi (Reserved) - Usha Verma
  160. Salon (Reserved) - Jagdish Prasad
  161. Jagdishpur (Reserved) - Rachna Kori
  162. Gauriganj - Rakesh Pratap Singh
  163. Amethi - Mahraji Prajapati
  164. Sultanpur - Anoop Sanda
  165. Sadar - Arun Verma
  166. Lambhua - Santosh Pandey
  167. Kadipur (Safe) - Bhagelu Ram
  168. Etawah - Sarvesh Shakya
  169. Kanpur(Reserved) - Rachna Singh
  170. Govind Nagar - Samrat Vikas
  171. Kidwai Nagar - Mamta Tiwari
  172. Hamirpur - Ram Prakash Prajapati
  173. Khaga (Safe) - Ramteerth Paramhans
  174. Kunda - Gulshan Yadav
  175. Patti - Ram Singh Patel
  176. Raniganj - Vinod Dubey
  177. Manjhanpur - Inderjit Saroj
  178. Soraon (Reserved) - Geeta Pasi
  179. Handia - Hakim Chandra Bind
  180. Meja - Sandeep Patel
  181. Karchana - Ujjwal Raman Singh
  182. Allahabad North - Sandeep Yadav
  183. Bara (Reserved) - Ajay Munna
  184. Koraon (Safe) - Ramdev Fearless
  185. Milkipur (Safe) - Awadhesh Prasad
  186. Ayodhya - Pawan Pandey
  187. Nanpara - Madhuri Verma
  188. Bahraich - Yasir Shah
  189. Payagpur - Mukesh Srivastava
  190. Gonda - Suraj Singh
  191. Katra Bazar - Baijnath Dubey
  192. Colonelganj - Yogesh Pratap Singh
  193.   

BJP Full Candidates for UP elections 2022

As for BJP a total of 172 candidates have been finalised for three of the seven-phased polls in the state. Theyn also released a third list of candidates on friday.The lists are as follows :-

  1. Gorakhpur - Yogi Adityanath (CM)
  2. Sirathu - Keshav Maurya
  3. Kairana - Mriganka Singh
  4. Thana Bhawan - Suresh Rana
  5. Shamli - Tajendra Singh
  6. Budhana- Umesh Malik
  7. Charthawal - Sapna Kashyap
  8. Purqazi - Pramod Utwal
  9. Muzaffar Nagar - Kapildev Agarwal
  10. Khatauli - Vikram Saini
  11. Meerapur - Prashant Gurjar
  12. Siwalkhas - Manendra Pal Singh
  13. Sardhana - Sangeet Som
  14. Hastinapur - Dinesh Khatik
  15. Kithore - Satyavir Tyagi
  16. Meerut Cantt - Amit Agarwal
  17. Meerut - Kamal Dutt
  18. Meerut South - Somendra Tomar
  19. Chhaprauli - Sahender Singh
  20. Baraut - K.P. Malik
  21. Baghpat - Yogesh Dhama
  22. Loni - Nandkishor Gurjar
  23. Muradnagar - Ajit Pal Tyagi
  24. Sahibabad - Sunil Sharma
  25. Ghaziabad - Atul Garg
  26. Modinagar - Manju Shivach
  27. Dholana - Dharmesh Tomar
  28. Hapur - Vijay Pal Aaditi
  29. Garhmukteshwar - Harendra Choudhary
  30. Noida - Pankaj Singh
  31. Dadri - Tejpal Singh
  32. Jewar - Dhirendra Singh
  33. Sikandrabad - Laxmiraj Singh
  34. Bulandshahr - Pradeep Chaudhary
  35. Syana - Devendra Singh Lodhi
  36. Anupshahr - Sanjay Sharma
  37. Debai - C.P. Singh
  38. Shikarpur - Anil Sharma
  39. Khurja - Meenakshi Singh
  40. Khair - Anoop Pradhan
  41. Barauli - Thakur Jayveer Singh
  42. Atrauli - Sandeep Singh
  43. Chharra - Ravendra Pal Singh
  44. Mant - Rajesh Chaudhary
  45. Koil - Anil Parashar
  46. Iglas - Rajkumar Sahyogi
  47. Chhata - Laxmi Narayan
  48. Goverdhan - Meghshyam Singh
  49. Mathura - Shrikant Sharma
  50. Baldev - Pooran Prakash Jatav
  51. Etmadpur - Dharampal Singh
  52. Agra Cantt - G.S. Dharmesh
  53. Agra South - Yogendra Upadhyay
  54. Agra North - Purushottam Khandelwal
  55. Agra Rural - Baby Rani Maurya
  56. Fatehpur Sikari - Chaudhary Babulal
  57. Kheragarh - Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha
  58. Fatehabad - Chotelal Verma
  59. Bah - Rani Pakshalika
  60. Behat - Naresh Saini 
  61. Nakur - Mukesh Chaudhary from
  62. Saharanpur Nagar - Rajiv Gumbad
  63. Saharanpur - Jagpal Singh
  64. Deoband - Brijesh Singh Rawat
  65. Rampur Maniharan - Devendra Nim
  66. Gangoh - Kirat Singh Gurjar
  67. Najibabad - Kunwar Bhartendu Singh 
  68. Nagina - Dr Yashwant
  69. Barhapur - Shushant Singh
  70. Dhampur - Ashok Kumar Rana
  71. Nehtaur -  Shri Om Kumar
  72. Bijnor - Suchi Mausam Choudhary
  73. Chandpur - Kamlesh Saini
  74. Kanth - Rajesh Kumar Chunnu
  75. Moradabad Rural - Krishna Kant Mishra
  76. Moradabad Nagar - Sri Ritesh Gupta from
  77. Kundarki - Kamal Prajapati
  78. Bilari - Parmeshwar Lal Saini
  79. Chandausi - Gulabo Devi
  80. Asmauli - Harendra Singh
  81. Sambhal - Rajesh Singhal 
  82. Chamroha - Mohan Kumar Lodhi
  83. Bilaspur - Baldev Singh Aulakh
  84. Rampur - Aakash Saxena
  85. Milak - Rajbala
  86. Dhanaura - Rajeev Tarara
  87. Naugaon - Devendra Nagpal
  88. Amroha - Ram Singh Saini
  89. Hasanpur - Mahendra Singh
  90. Gunnaur - Ajit Kumar 
  91. Bisauli - Kushagra Sagar
  92. Sahaswan - BK Bhardwaj
  93. Bilsi - Harish Shakya
  94. Badaun - Mahesh Gupta
  95. Shekhupur - Dharmendra Shakya
  96. Dataganj- Rajiv Singh 
  97. Mirganj - Dr. DC Verma
  98. Nawab Ganj - Dr. MP Arya Gangwar
  99. Faridpur - Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal
  100. Bithri Chainpur - Dr. Raghavendra Sharma from
  101. Bareilly - Dr. Arun Saxena
  102. Bareilly Cantt - Sanjeev Agarwal
  103. Aonla - Dharampal Singh
  104. Katra - Veer Vikram Singh
  105. Powayan - Chetram Pasi
  106. Shahjahanpur - Suresh Khanna
  107. Noorpur - C.P. Singh
  108.  Biswan - Nirmal Verma
  109.  Tiloi - Mayankeshwar Singh
  110.  Salon (SC) - Ashok Kori
  111.  Sareni - Dhirendra Bahadur Singh
  112.  Jagdishpur (SC) - Suresh Kumar Pasi
  113.  Kadipur (SC) - Rajesh Gautan 
  114. Bhognipur - Rajesh Sachan
  115.  Tindwari - Ramakesh Nishad
  116.  Rampur Khas - Nagesh Pratap Singh Sarkar'
  117.  Babaganj (SC) - Keshav Pasi
  118.  Kunda - Sindhuja Mishra
  119.  Patti - Rajendra Pratap Singh 'Moti'
  120.  Manjhanpur (SC) - Lal Bahadur
  121.  Phaphamau - Guru Prasad Maurya
  122.  Phulpur - Praveen Kumar Patel
  123.  Meja - Neelam Karwaria
  124.  Allahabad West - Siddharthnath Singh
  125.  Allahabad South - Nand Kumar Gupta 'Nandi'
  126.  Koraon (SC) - Aarti Kol
  127.  Kursi - Sakendra Pratap Verma
  128.  Ramnagar - Sharad Kumar Awasthi
  129.  Barabanki - Arvind Maurya
  130.  Zaidpur (SC) - Amrish Rawat
  131.  Dariyabad - Satish Chandra Sharma
  132.  Rudauli - Ramchandra Yadav
  133.  Haidergarh (SC) - Dinesh Rawat
  134.  Milkipur (SC) - Baba Gorakhnath
  135.  Bikapur - Amit Singh Chauhan
  136.  Ayodhya - Ved Prakash Gupta
  137.  Gosaiganj - Aarti Tiwari
  138.  Jalalpur - Subhash Rai
  139.  Balha (SC) - Saroj Sonkar
  140.  Matera - Arun Veer Singh
  141.  Mahsi - Sureshwar Singh
  142.  Bahraich - Anupama Jaiswal
  143.  Payagpur - Subhash Tripathi
  144.  Kaiserganj - Gaurav Verma
  145.  Bhinga - Padam -N Chaudhary
  146.  Shravasti - Ramferan Pandey
  147.  Tulsipur - Kailash Nath Shukla
  148.  Gasadi - Shailesh Kumar Singh 
  149. Utraula  - Ram Pratap 'Shashikant Verma'
  150.  Balrampur (SC) - Palturam
  151.  Mehnoun - Vinay Kumar Dwivedi
  152.  Gonda - Prateek Bhushan Singh
  153.  Katra Bazar - Bawan Singh
  154.  Karnailganj - Ajay Kumar Singh
  155.  Tarabganj - Prem Narayan Pandey
  156.  Mankapur (SC) - Ramapati Shastri
  157.  Gaura - Prabhat Kumar Verma
  158.  Kapilvastu (SC) - Shyamdhani Rahi
  159.  Bansi - Jai Pratap Singh
  160.  Etwa - Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi
  161.  Dumariaganj - Raghvendra Pratap Singh
  162.  Haraiya - Ajay Kumar Singh
  163.  Kaptanganj - Chandra Prakash Shukla
  164.  Basti Sadar - Dayaram Chaudhary
  165.  Mahadeva (SC) - Ravi Kumar Sonkar
  166.  Khalilabad - Ankur Raj Tiwari
  167.  Dhanghata (SC) - Ganesh Chandra Chauhan
  168.  Farenda - Bajrang Bahadur Singh
  169.  Paniyara - Gyanendra Singh
  170.  Campiarganj - Fateh Bahadur Singh
  171.  Pipraich - Mahendra Pal Singh
  172.  Sahjanwa - Pradeep Shukla
  173.  Khajni (SC) - Shriram Chauhan
  174.  Bansgaon (SC) - Vimlesh Paswan
  175.  Chillupar - Rajesh Tripathi
  176.  Fazilnagar - Surendra Kushwaha
  177.  Kushinagar - PN Pathak
  178.  Hata - Mohan Verma
  179.  Rudrapur - Jai Prakash Nishad
  180.  Deoria - Shalabh Mani Tripathi
  181.  Pathardeva - Surya Pratap Sahi
  182.  Rampur Factory - Surendra Chaurasia
  183.  Barhaj - Deepak Mishra 'Shaka'
  184.  Gopalpur - Satyendra Rai
  185.  Azamgarh - Akhilesh Mishra 'Guddu'
  186.  Nizamabad - Manoj Yadav
  187.  Didarganj - Dr. Krishna Murari Vishwakarma
  188.  Lalganj (SC) - Neelan Sonkar
  189.  Mohanagar (SC) - Manju Saroj
  190.  Belthara Road ( SC) - Chattu Ram
  191.  Rasra - Babban Rajbhar
  192.  Sikanderpur - Sandy Yadav
  193.  Phephna - Upendra Tiwari
  194.  Badlapur - Ramesh Chandra Mishra
  195.  Jaunpur - Girish Chandra Yadav
  196.  Jafrabad - Dr Harendra Prasad Singh
  197.  Kerakat (SC) - Dinesh Chaudhary
  198.  Zamania - Sunita Parikshit Singh
 

 

AAP party full UP Constituency wise Candidate list 2022

The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) on Sunday released the list of its 150 candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022.

Constituency name - Candidate name

  1. Agra Canntt - Prem Singh Jataw
  2. Agra North - Kapil Bjapai
  3. Agra Rural - Keshav Kumar Nigam
  4. Agra South - Ramjan Abbas
  5. Bah - Neeraj Karoria
  6. Fatehabad - Chandrapal Prahlad Singh Gurjar
  7. Aligarh - Monika Thapar
  8. Atrauli - Khem Singh
  9. Akbarpur - Mulchand Jaiswal
  10. Alapur - Nikesh Kanaujia
  11. Jalalpur - Rajendra Kumar Verma
  12. Tanda - Rakesh Verma
  13. Gauriganj - Shiv Prasad Kashyap
  14. Hasanpur - Amar Singh Khangi
  15. Dibiyapur - Ankita Singh Yadav
  16. Goshainganj - Alok Dwivedi
  17. Milkipur - Harshwardhan
  18. Rudauli - Manoj Kumar Mishra
  19. Gopalpur - Sunil Kr Yadav
  20. Baghpat - Navin Chaudhary
  21. Baraut - Dr. Sudhir Sharma
  22. Chhaprauli - Dr. Rajendra Khokar
  23. Sikanderpur - Pradeep Kumar
  24. Tindwari - Avdhesh Kumar Singh
  25. Kursi - Neeraj Kumar Rawat
  26. Ramnagar - Dharamveer Singh
  27. Barielly - Krishna Bharadwaj
  28. Bithari Chainpur - Pappu Sagar
  29. Faridpur - Janak Prasad
  30. Nawabganj - Sunita Ganagwar
  31. Harraiya - Suresh Kumar Singh
  32. Kakptanganj - Sanjay Kr Chaudhery
  33. Mahadewa - Ramsuresh (Kallu Bhai)
  34. Barhapur - Nirmal Mishra
  35. Bijnor - Vineet Sharma
  36. Najibabad - Sharvan Rajput 
  37. Bilsi - Devendra Singh Meena
  38. Dataganj - Dheerpal Kashyap
  39. Vishwanath Ganj - Pankaj Pal
  40. Allahabad North - Sanjeev Mishra
  41. Allahabad South - Dr. Altaf Ahmad
  42. Handia - Pawan Kumar Tiwari
  43. Bacchrawan - Dipankar
  44. Harchandpur - Vimal Kishor Shabra
  45. Salon - Radheshyam Pasi
  46. Chamraua - Julfikar Ali
  47. Rampur - Faisal Lala Khan
  48. Suar - Asif Mia
  49. Nakur - Ashish Tyagi
  50. Saharanpur - Yogesh Dahiya
  51. Chandausi - Sachin Kumar
  52. Gunnaur - Vijay Yadav
  53. Sambhal - Mh. Kashif Khan
  54. Dadraul - Rajeev Kumar Singh
  55. Jalalabad - Sant Ram Singh Chauhan
  56. Shahjahanpur - Rajeev Yadav
  57. Shamli - Bijendra Malik
  58. Thana Bhawan - Arvind Deshwal
  59. Shrawasti - Ratnesh Pandey
  60. Doomariyaganj - Imran Lateef
  61. Shohratgarh - Sharad Kumar Shrivastava
  62. Maholi - Dipti Verma
  63. Misrikh - Babu Ram Verma
  64. Sitapur - Anand Jaiswal
  65. Kadipur - Suresh Sharma
  66. Sultanpur - Dharmesh Mishra
  67. Pindra - Amar Singh Patel
  68. Rohaniya - Pallavi Verma
  69. Varanasi North - Ashish Jaiswal
  70. Varanasi South - Ajeet Singh
  71. Sekhpur- Riyasat Khan
  72. Bulandsahar - Vikas Sharma 
  73. Debai - Manoj Sharma
  74. Khurja - Jaidev Nirankari
  75. Shikapur - Ashutosh Nirmal
  76. Syana - Satveer Singh
  77. Sakaldiha - Chandrasekhar Tiwari
  78. Mughalsarai - Sajid Ansari
  79. Chitrakoot - Santoshi Lal Shukla
  80. Manikpur - Avinash Chandra Tripathi
  81. Pathardeva - Jiyaaul Haq urf Jamshed
  82. Bharthana - Satyanarayan Dhore
  83. Firozabad - Neetu singh Sishodiua
  84. Dadri - Sanjay Chechi
  85. Jewar - Punam Singh W/O Mukhesh Pradhan
  86. Noida - Pankaj Awana
  87. Loni - Sachin Kumar Sharma
  88. Modi Nagar - Harendra Sharma
  89. Muradnagar - Mahesh Tyagi 
  90. Sahibabad - Chhavi Yadav
  91. Jakhanian - Vijay Bahadur
  92. Jangipur - Kalicharan Singh Yadav
  93. Saidpur - Rakesh Kumar
  94. Katra Bazar - Vijay Prakash 
  95. Mehnaun - Rajesh Tiwari
  96. Chauri- Chaura - Akhilesh Kumar Gupta
  97. Pipraich - Dhirendra Pratap Jaiswal
  98. Sahajanwa - Vijay Anand Upadhyay
  99. Dholana - CM Chauhan
  100. Garhmukteshwar - Narendra Solanki
  101. Balamau - Ram Prasa Premi
  102. Bilgram-Mallanwan - Deepak Patel
  103. Hardoi - Sushil Kumar Pandey
  104. Sandila - Raghuvir Singh Yadav
  105. Shahabad - Dr. Kamal Shukla
  106. Badlapur - Rahul Sharma
  107. Shahganj - Vinod Kumar Prajapati
  108. Akbarpur- Raniya - Vishesh Yadav
  109. Bhognipur - Ashutosh Pandey
  110. Arya Nagar - Anuj Shukla
  111. Bithoor - Som Pal
  112. Govindnagar - Chintu Fauzi
  113. Kalyanpur - Arun Kr. Srivastav
  114. KidwaI Nagar - Vivek Dwivedi
  115. Maharajpur - Umesh Yadav
  116. Amanpur - Manoj Rajput
  117. Sirathu - Vishnu Kumar Jaishwal
  118. Mohammdi - Ravikant Tiwari
  119. Palia - Lalit Kumar Verma
  120. Hata - Monika Tiwari
  121. Lucknow Central - Nadeem Ashraf Jaisee
  122. Lucknow East - Alok Singh
  123. Lucknow North - Amit Srivastava
  124. Lucknow West - Rajiv Bakshi
  125. Mohanlalganj - Suraj Kumar
  126. Sarojni Nagar - Rohit Srivastav
  127. Maharajganj - Avdhesh Priyadarshi
  128. Paniyara - Dr. Avshesh Singh Saithwar
  129. Siswa - Ram Kumar Patel
  130. Charkhari - Prem Narayan Rajpoot
  131. Bhangaon - Santosh Kumar Srivastava
  132. Chhata - Prahlad Chaudhary
  133. Mant - Ram babu Kateliya
  134. Mirzapur Nagar - Suresh Singh
  135. Ghosi - Pankaj Kumar Bharti
  136. Madhuban - Kamlesh Dwivedi
  137. Meerut - Kapil Kumar Sharma
  138. Meerut Cantt. - Madan Singh Man
  139. Meerut South - Om Dutt Tyagi
  140. Bilari - Prakash Singh
  141. Kundarki - Jabir Hussain
  142. Moradabar Nagar - Arun Prakash Singh
  143. Moradabar Rural - Ishrat Ali
  144. Thakurdwara - Hazi Bhure
  145. Budhana - Devendra Singh Malik
  146. Meerapur - Joginder Wadhwa
  147. Purqazi - Dr. Anil Kumar
  148. Bisalpur - Dr. D.P Gangwar
  149. Pratapgarh - Dinesh Upadhay
  150. Raniganj - Anuraj Mishra

Bahujan Samaj Party's Constituency wise Candidate list for UP elections 2022

The Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) on Saturday released the first list of 53 candidates for the upcoming assembly elections in Uttar Pradesh. The party announced the list of candidates for the 53 out of 58 assembly seats in western Uttar Pradesh. Here are all the names:- 

Phase - 1

UP Constituency Name  - BSP Candidates Name

  1. Kairana - Rajendra Singh Upadhyaya
  2. Shamli -Brijendra Malik
  3. Budhana - Haji Mohammed Anish
  4. Charthawal - Salman Saeed
  5. Purkaji SC - Surendra Pal Singh
  6. Muzaffarnagar -Pushpakr red
  7. Khatauli - Majid Siddiqui
  8. Mirapur - Mohammed Shalim
  9. Siwalkhas - Mukarram Ali alias young Khan
  10. Sardhana - Sanjeev Kumar Dhama
  11. Hastinapur SC - Sanjeev Kumar Jatav
  12. Kitur - Kushal Pal Mavi
  13. Meerut Cantt - Amit Sharma
  14. Meerut South - Kunwar Dilshad Ali
  15. Cpruli - Mohammad Shahin Chowdhury
  16. Baraut - Ankit Sharma
  17. Loni - Haji Akil Chaudhry
  18. Muradnagar - Haji Job Idrishi
  19. Ghaziabad - Suresh Bansal
  20. Modinagar - Poonam Garg
  21. Noida - Kriparam Verma
  22. Dadri - Manvir Singh Bhati
  23. Jewar - Narendra Bhati Dada
  24. Dulana- Wasid Prime
  25. Hapur - Manish Kumar Singh
  26. Garhmukteshwar - Mohammad Arif
  27. Secunderabad- Chaudhary Manveer Singh
  28. Sayana - Sunil Bhardwaj
  29. Anupshahr - Rameshwar Singh Lodhi
  30. Debai - Karan Pal Singh alias KP Singh
  31. Shikarpur - Mohammad Rafiq alias Fadda
  32. Khurja - Vinod Kumar Jatav
  33. Khair - Prempal Singh Jatav
  34. Barauli- Narendra Sharma
  35. Atrauli- Omvir Singh
  36. Charra- Tilak Raj Yadav
  37. Kol - Mohammad Bilal
  38. Aligarh - Razia Khan
  39. Iglas - Sushil Kumar Jatav
  40. Chatta - Sonpal SinghSun
  41. Mant - ShyamSingh
  42. Govardhan - Raj Kumar Rawat
  43. Mathura - Jagjit Chaudhary
  44. Baldev- Ashok Kumar Suman
  45. Etmadpur - Sarvesh Baghel
  46. Agra Cantt - Bhartendu Arun
  47. Agra Southern- Ravi Bhardwaj
  48. Agra North - Murari Lal Goyal
  49. Agra Dehat - Kiran Prabha Case
  50. Fatehpur Sikri- Mukesh Kumar Rajput
  51. Kharagarh - Gangadhar Singh Kushwaha
  52. Fatehabad - Shailendra Pratap Singh alias Shailu
  53. Bah - Nitin Verma

   Phase - 2


  1. Behat – Rais Malik 
  2. Nakud –Sahil Khan
  3. Saharanpur Nagar – Shri Manish Arora
  4. Saharanpur – Ajab Singh
  5. Deoband – Chaudhary Rajendra Singh
  6. Rampur Maniharan-Ravindra Kumar
  7. Gangoh-Masood
  8. NajibaBaad-Shahnawaz Alam
  9. Nagina - Brijpal Singh
  10. Badhapur - Mohammad Ghazi
  11. Dhampur - Kamal Ahmed
  12. Nahtaur - Priya Singh
  13. Bijnor - Ruchi Vira
  14. Chandpur - Dr. Shakil Hashmi
  15. Nurpur - Haji Jiauddin Ansari
  16.  Kant - Offak Ali Khan
  17. Thakur Dwara - Mujahid Aliby 
  18. Moradabad Rural - Aqeel Chaudhry
  19. Moradabad city - Hussain Saifi
  20. Kunderki - Haji Chand Babu Malik
  21. Bilari - Anil Kumar Choudhary
  22. Chandausi - Mr. Ranvijay Singh
  23. Asmaul - Rafatullah aka leader
  24. Sambhal - Shakeel Ahmed
  25. Gnnaur - Firoz
  26. Swar - Shankar Lal
  27. Chamarvaiya - Abdul Mustafa 
  28. Bilaspur - Ramavatar Kashyap
  29. Rampur- Sadaqat Hussain 
  30. Milak - Surendra Singh
  31. Dhanaura- Harpal Singh
  32. Naugaon - Shadab Tata
  33. Amroha - Naved Ayaz
  34. Hasanpur - Firram Singh
  35. Bisoli - Jaipal Singh
  36. Sahaswan - Wittan Mursat
  37. Billi – Mamta Shakya
  38. Badayu - Rajesh Singh
  39. Shekhupur - Muslim Khan
  40. Dataganj - Rachit Gupta
  41. Baheri - Aseram Gangwar
  42. Mirganj - Bhanu Pratap Singh
  43. Bhojipura - Yogesh Patel.
  44. Bithri- Chainpur Ashish Patel
  45. Bareilly Cantt - Anil Kumar Balmiki
  46. Amla - Laxman Prasad
  47. Katra - Rajesh Kashyap
  48. Jalalabad - Anirudh Singh Yadav
  49. Tilhar - Faizan Ali Puwayan
  50. Puvaya - Uday Veer Singh Jatav
  51. Shahjahanpur - Sarvesh Chandra Dhandhu Mishra
 

 

     AIMIM list of candidates for UP elections 2022

  1. Loni - Dr Mahtab
  2. Garh Mukteshwar- Furqan Chaudhary
  3. Dhaulana - Haji Arif
  4. Siwal Khas - Rafat Khan
  5. Saradhna - Zeeshan Alam
  6. Kithore - Tasleem Ahmad
  7. Behat - Amjad Ali
  8. Bareilly - Shaheen Raza Khan
  9. Saharanpur dehat - Margoob Hasan
  10. Sahibabad - Pandit Manmohan Jha
  11. Muzaffarnagar sadar - Intaezaar Ansari
  12. Charthawal - Tahir Ansari
  13. Bhojpur - Talib Siddiqui
  14. Jhansi Sadar - Sadiq Ali
  15. Rudauli - Sher Afghan
  16. Bithri Chainpur - Taufeeq Pardhan
  17. Uthraula - Dr Abdul
  18. Budhana - Bhim Singh Baliyan 
  19. Kursi - Hazi Engg. Kumail Ashraf Khan
  20. Nanpara - Maulana Laeeque
 
 
The first phase of polling will be held on February 10 and the second phase will be held on February 14. Similarly, in the third phase on February 20, in the fourth phase on February 23, in the fifth phase on February 27. The sixth phase on March 3, and finally the seventh and final phase on March 7.
 

 

Related Videos

यह भी पढ़ें

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.Accept