Uttarakhand Election Result 2022: See Full List Of Winners Constituency-Wise

Publish Date: 11 Mar, 2022
Uttarakhand Election Result 2022: See Full List Of Winners Constituency-Wise

Uttarakhand Assembly Election Result 2022: The counting of votes for the Uttarakhand Assembly Election has been completed and the final results have been declared. The ruling Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) returns to power in Uttarakhand as it has bagged 47 seats, 11 more than the required majority in the 70-seat assembly. The winners-list from different constituencies is out, check them out below. 

Also See: Goa Election Result Winner's Constituency Wise

Uttar Pradesh Result Winner's Constituency Wise. Click Here

Constituencies Name

Winners Candidate, Party

Purola (SC)

Durgeshwar Lal (BJP)

Yamunotri

Sanjay Dobhal (Independent)

Gangotri

Suresh Singh Chauhan (BJP)

Badrinath

Rajendra Singh Bhandari (Congress)

Tharali (SC)

Bhupal Ram Tamta (BJP)

Karanprayag

Anil Nautiyal (BJP)

Kedarnath

Shaila Rani Rawat (BJP)

Rudraprayag

Bharat Singh Chaudhary (BJP)

Ghansali (SC)

Shakti Lal Shah (BJP)

Deoprayag

Vinod Kandari (BJP)

Narendranagar

Subodh Uniyal (BJP)

Pratap Nagar

Vikram Singh Negi (Congress)

Tehri

Kishore Upadhyay (BJP)

Dhanolti

Pritam Singh Panwar (BJP)

Chakrata (ST)

Pritam Singh (Congress)

Vikasnagar

Munna Singh Chauhan (BJP)

Sahaspur

Sahdev Singh Pundir (BJP)

Dharampur

Vinod Chamoli (BJP)

Raipur

Umesh Sharma Kau (BJP)

Rajpur Road (SC)

Khajan Dass (BJP)

Dehradun Cantt.

Savita Kapoor (BJP)

Mussoorie

Ganesh Joshi (BJP)

Doiwala

Brij Bhushan Gairola (BJP)

Rishikesh

Prem Chand Aggarwal (BJP)

Haridwar

MADAN KAUSHIK (BJP)

B.H.E.L Ranipur

Adesh Chauhan (BJP)

Jwalapur

Ravi Bahadur (Congress)

Bhagwanpur

Mamta Rakesh (Congress)

Jhabrera (SC)

Virendra Kumar (Congress)

Pirankaliyar

Furhan Ahmad (Congress)

Roorkee

Pradeep Batra (BJP)

Khanpur

UMESH KUMAR (Independent)

Manglore

Sarwat Kareem Ansari (BSP)

Laksar

Shahzad (BSP)

Haridwar Rural

Anupama Rawat (Congress)

Yamkeshwar

RENU BISHT (BJP)

Pauri (SC)

Rajkumar Pori (BJP)

Srinagar

(Dr) Dhan Singh Rawat (BJP)

Chaubattakhal

Satpal Maharaj (BJP)

Lansdowne

Daleep Singh Rawat (BJP)

Kotdwar

Ritu Khanduri Bhushan (BJP)

Dharchula

Harish Singh Dhami (Congress)

Didihat

Vishan Singh (BJP)

Pithoragarh

Mayukh Mahar (Congress)

Gangolihat (SC)

Fakeer Ram (BJP)

Kapkote

Suresh Gariya (BJP)

Bageshwar (SC)

Chandan Ram Das (BJP)

Dwarahat

MADAN SINGH BISHT (Congress)

Salt

Mahesh Jeena (BJP)

Ranikhet

Pramod Nainwal (BJP)

Someshwar (SC)

Rekha Arya (BJP)

Almora

MANOJ TEWARI (Congress)

Jageshwar

Mohan Singh (BJP)

Lohaghat

Khushal Singh Adhikari (Congress)

Champawat

Kailash Chandra Gahtori (BJP)

Lalkuwa

Dr Mohan Singh Bisht (BJP)

Bhimtal

Ram Singh Kaira (BJP)

Nainital (SC)

Sarita Arya (BJP)

Haldwani

Dr Jogender Pal Singh Rautela (BJP)

Kaladhungi

Banshidar Bhagat (BJP)

Ramnagar

Diwan Singh Bishht (BJP)

Jaspur

Adesh Singh Chauhan (Congress)

Kashipur

Trilok Singh Cheema (BJP)

Bajpur (SC)

Yashpal Arya (Congress)

Gadarpur

Arvind Pandey (BJP)

Rudrapur

Shiv Arora (BJP)

Kichha

Tilak Raj Behar (Congress)

Sitarganj (SC)

Saurabh Bahuguna (BJP)

Nanak Matta (ST)

Gopal Singh Rana (Congress)

Khatima

Bhuwan Chandra Kapri (Congress)

 
For Winners of all constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, Manipur, Uttarakhand, Goa and Punjab. Click Here

Related Videos

यह भी पढ़ें

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.Accept